DJ Psyclone

Schedule

Label/Team:

Ananda Tribe Records

Genre:

    Full On PsyTrance

    Guests

    Progressive PsyTrance


ॐ DJ PSYCLONE ॐ

REAL NAME : VISHVENDRA A.K.A DJ PSYCLONE
DATE OF BIRTH : 3rd July 1984
LOCATION : GOA (INDIA)

Intro :

“I love music… How it can make our emotions flow, how it can change the way we think”

These days deejaying is just more than beat matching and changing tracks it’s about feeling the vibes, getting in the mood and moving feet of the crowd…

That’s what PSYCLONE shows up !

He started attending Electronic Dance Festivals, Full Moon Festivals and many other outdoor parties at various places around India at the age of 15 then after getting 2 years experience of Electronic Music, Psyclone turned up as a Dj. At the age of 17 he started Deejaying with cdjs and of course a very simple mixer organizing small parties for friends every weekend but he moved on with technology and couldn’t resist the way that most dj’s do their jobs in the dj booth behind those shiny gears.

Changing the rhythm of a track and Remixing live have always been the most important thing to him. Psychedelic trance is the only music that talks from the bottom of his heart.

Using the new technology of pioneer the EFX-1000 and DJM800 and of course editing with Traktor Pro have changed the way he buzz and rock the crowd with his blissful psychedelic beats and that’s why his sets are totally different and unique and you get the strong meaning of a real journey !

Music has surrounded him since childhood This is what has created the passion in him for music and mixing. His love of making people dance till and feel each beat of the sounds he’s creating has given him the drive to become a professional deejay.

PSYCLONE has played his beats in 100’s of venues and locations including :

OUTDOOR PARTIES @ Old Manali, Nepal, kasol , Goa , Hammpi , Pushkar (INDIA) Many more places…..

PLAYED AT VARIOUS CLUBS IN HOMETOWN I.E. JAIPUR (INDIA)

PLAYED AT ANCIENT FORT NAMED AS TORDI CASTLE IN DESERT SPIRIT 2006 n2007…

Rajasthan ,India !

VARIOUS FESTIVAL IN 2006 n 2007 @ RAJASTHAN (INDIA)

PLAYED AT PSYCHEDELIC VALENTINE PARTY ON 14 FEB. 2008 @ PUSHKAR (RAJASTHAN, INDIA)

PLAYED AT KITE FLYING SPIRIT FESTIVAL ON 14 JAN 2008 @ JAIPUR(INDIA)

PLAYED AT WEST END CLUB @ GOA IN WICKED SONICA 36 HRS PARTY 2009

PLAYED AT INDRASAN FESTIVAL @ KASOL (INDIA) 2009

PLAYED AT WEST END CLUB @ GOA IN TANADAVA FESTIVAL 36 HRS PARTY 2010

PLAYED AT WEST END CLUB @ GOA IN ATOMIC CHAOS FESTIVAL 38 HRS PARTY 2011
PLAYED AT ZOOK CLUB @ DELHI IN FOR U-RECKEN INDIA TOUR 2011

PLAYED AT 1 LOUNGE OPEN AIR CLUB @ PUNE FOR MENOG INDIA TOUR 2011

PLAYED AT WEST END CLUB @ GOA IN FREEDOM BLAST FESTIVAL 42 HRS PARTY 2012

PLAYED AT SHIVA VALLEY @ GOA IN ATOMIC CHAOS FESTIVAL 38 HRS PARTY 2012

PLAYED AT 1 LOUNGE @ PUNE (MAHARASTRA,INDIA) ASTRAL PROJECTION INDIA TOUR 2013

COMING GIGS AND FESTIVALS IN 2013 :

FLOWER POWER FESTIVAL @ KASOL ( PARVATI VALLEY , HIMALAYA INDIA) MAY 2013

BEYOND SPIRIT FESTIVAL @ KASOL ( PARVATI VALLEY , HIMALAYA INDIA) MAY 2013

SHAKYA TANTRA @ ARAKU VALLEY ( ANDHRA PRADESH ,INDIA) 3RD – 4TH AUGUST 2013

OFF SEASON BLAST @ UV BAR (GOA ,INDIA) 17TH – 18TH AUGUST 2013

PRIVATE FRIENDS FESTIVAL @ TBA (GOA,INDIA) 3RD – 4TH NOVEMBER 2013

MORE TO BE CONFORMED !!!!!! BOOM…..

His music is full of strong psychedelic vibes and energetic morning blissful psychedelic sounds which has a story teller behind n creates path to reach the other state of mind…

Full powered morning psychedelic sounds blended with lethal energy and foot stomping beats to make your journey memorable n satisfy your hungry dancing soul !!!

All ready worked with artist’s from around the world like:
PsykovskY (OSOM MUSIC/TRANTRUM Rec’s – Russia)
Samadhi (Dejavu Rec – Russia)
Psychotic Micro (GBM – Israel)
Panayota (DOOF Rec – Israel)
Twisted Kala (Disco Valley Rec – France)
SEB (Parvathi Rec)
Solar Zuvuya (Shaman Films -USA)
Egnogra (Shaman Films -USA)
Kerosene Club (Parvathi Rec- India)
Morgon (Psybaba Rec – Hungary)
Dj Theo (Disco Valley Rec – Greece)
Yodha (France)
CONFO (Psycho Acoustic Rec – Greece)
Gidra (Parvathi Rec)
Liquid Noise (Israel)
1200 Micrograms
DYNO(FRANCE) GATAKA (ISRAEL)
SESTO SENTO (ISRAEL)
MARCUS(SPAIN) WIZARD LIZARD
SUNTRIBE (MOONSUN RECORDS) POP STREAM (ISRAEL)
X-NOIZE (ISRAEL)
SPACE BUDHHA (ISRAEL)
U-RECKEN ( DOOF RECORDS , ISRAEL)
MENOG(SPECTRAL RECORDS,PORTUGAL)
ASTRAL PROJECTION ( TIP WORLD RECORDS)
& the List goes on…

RECORD LABEL: ANANDA TRIBE RECORDS (GERMANY)

GENER : FULL ON MORNING , FULL POWER TWILIGHT

ॐ For World Wide Bookings : TranceBooking ==> [email protected]


Comments are closed.